KVKK Policy

KVKK Policy
ARMIR CONSTRUCTION DESIGN IND. VE TİC. LTD. STI. It takes the highest possible level of security measures in order to ensure that your personal data is collected, stored and shared in accordance with the law and to protect your privacy.

Our aim; Pursuant to Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and to your satisfaction, to inform you in the most transparent way about the way your personal data is collected, the purposes of processing, shared persons, legal reasons and your rights.


a) Data Controller

In accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law No. 6698”), your personal data; ARMİR YAPI TASARIM SAN. VE TİC. LTD. STI. (“COMPANY”) within the scope described below and can be processed.

b) For What Purpose Personal Data Will Be Processed

The COMPANY can collect personal data of its employees, customers, website or workplace visitors or potential customers, including identity, communication, customer transaction, transaction security, legal transaction and compliance, marketing sales information and consumption and behavior habits.
– Providing you with the products and services of the COMPANY, fulfilling our obligations to you, organizing records and documents, complying with information storage, reporting, information, tax and other obligations stipulated by local and international legal legislation, To provide you with special advertisements, campaigns, advantages and other benefits for sales and marketing activities to increase sales and marketing,
– Information processing requirements, system structure, necessity of information processing support services received, and providing you with the necessary information regarding these services and products.
– To carry out traffic measurement, statistical analysis, Segmentation/profiling and CRM studies for sales and marketing activities,
– To measure and increase customer satisfaction, complaint management, provide your opinions and suggestions about new services and products. to receive, to receive your problem-error notifications, To inform you about products and services, your complaints and requests,
– Managing your website membership for useful advice and surprise gifts, providing logistics cooperation with 3rd parties to send gift products, suggesting products and services that may interest you, online behavioral advertising and marketing, customer portfolio management, measurement and improvement of service quality, communication, optimization, audit, risk management and control, promotion, analysis, identification of interests, scoring, profiling, marketing, sales, advertising, communication,
– COMPANY 's social media accounts,
- Comparative product and/or service offer, modelling, existing or new product studies and/or developments, the law regulating the works written in the COMPANY's articles of association, subject to your disclosure of your personal data to the COMPANY. and to be used in all kinds of products and services to be offered to you within the scope of the relevant legislation
– Official institution To comply with the information storage, reporting, information obligations stipulated by the people, to fulfill the requirements of the contracts and to fulfill the legal obligations to which the COMPANY is subject to benefit from these services,
- To examine, evaluate and respond to the requests from the official authorities or you, Personal data will be processed within the terms and purposes of processing specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.

c) To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Your personal data collected; Limited to the realization of the above-mentioned purposes;

– To the holding, affiliates, business partners, shareholders, to which the COMPANY is affiliated,
- to persons or organizations permitted by the provisions of the Turkish Commercial Code, Turkish Code of Obligations and other legislation ,
– Legally authorized public institutions and organizations, administrative and legal authorities,
– Real or legal persons, whom we receive services from and cooperate with in product/service comparison, analysis, evaluation, advertising and the realization of the above-mentioned purposes, program partner institution and organizations, the institutions with which we have an agreement to send the messages we send to our customers, to the cargo companies that deliver the orders given from our online store to you, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law No. 6698.

ç) Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection

It is mandatory by the COMPANY for the purposes stated above within the framework of the legal legislation and for the performance of the contract, if it is expressly stipulated in the law, for your personal data to be made public by you, for the establishment, use or protection of the right to be granted to you; It is collected in a way that will not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms, and limited to the existence of legal reasons such as being compulsory for the COMPANY's legitimate interests and fulfilling its legal obligations.

d) Rights of Personal Data Owner Enumerated in Article 11 of Law No. 6698

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to the COMPANY using the methods set out below, the COMPANY will finalize the request as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. Up to ten pages of the answer will not be charged. A transaction fee of 1 Turkish Lira will be charged for each page over ten pages. If the response to the application is given in a recording medium such as CD or flash memory, the fee that may be requested by our COMPANY will not exceed the cost of the recording medium. In this context, personal data owners;

Learning whether your personal data is processed,
Requesting information if personal data has been processed,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,
Where personal data are transferred domestically or abroad Knowing third parties,
To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to notify third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws,
>to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons for its processing disappear, and to request the notification of the transaction to third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,< br>The law of personal data It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case it suffers damage due to the unlawful processing. In accordance with the Communiqué, you can send it in Turkish and in written form or by using the registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the e-mail address previously notified to the COMPANY and registered in our system. The COMPANY reserves the right to verify your identity before responding.

In your application;

a) Your name, surname and, if the application is in writing, your signature,
b) T.C. your identity number, your nationality if you are a foreigner, your passport number or identity number if any,
c) your settlement or workplace address for notification,
ç) Your e-mail address, telephone and fax number, if any, The subject of your request is obligatory, and the information and documents related to the subject, if any, must be attached to the application.

You can make your applications via e-mail to info@yaseminladikli.com e-mail address. According to the nature of your request, information and documents must be provided to us completely and accurately. If the requested information and documents are not provided properly, there may be problems in the full and qualified conduct of the researches to be carried out by the COMPANY based on your request. In this case, the COMPANY declares that it reserves its legal rights. For this reason, your application should be sent completely and in a way that includes the requested information and documents according to the nature of your request.